3137 Ryf Rd Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $1,212,000 - $1,306,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,578
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Ryf Rd, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $1,257,729, approximately $274 per square foot. 3137 Ryf Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
House Ian G and House Pamela T
Bought by
Gawlick Scott and Gawlick Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$652,800
Outstanding Balance
$512,633
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Steffen James R and Steffen Laurie K
Bought by
House Ian G and House Pamela T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gawlick Scott | $768,000 | None Available | |
| House Ian G | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gawlick Scott | $652,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,620 | $1,099,700 | $470,000 | $629,700 |
| 2023 | $13,679 | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $12,889 | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2021 | $11,641 | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2020 | $10,919 | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2019 | $10,668 | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2018 | $10,351 | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2017 | $10,341 | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2016 | $10,634 | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2015 | $9,991 | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $661,400 | $325,000 | $336,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map