3137 S Canal Rd Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $272,947 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 S Canal Rd, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $313,737, approximately $187 per square foot. 3137 S Canal Rd is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Carter Carol
Bought by
Alexander Aloysius and Alexander Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Carter Gary L and Carter Carol
Bought by
Carter Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Bought by
Alexander Aloysius and Alexander Marguerite
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Alexander Aloysius and Alexander Marguerite
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Bought by
Alexander Aloysius and Alexander Marguerite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Aloysius | $113,500 | First Title Company Inc | |
| Carter Carol | -- | First Title Company Inc | |
| Alexander Aloysius | $100 | -- | |
| Alexander Aloysius | $9,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Aloysius | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $223,477 | $26,000 | $197,477 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $238,838 | $26,000 | $212,838 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $152,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $186,939 | $14,000 | $172,939 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $140,270 | $10,300 | $129,970 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $128,607 | $8,750 | $119,857 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $118,866 | $8,750 | $110,116 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $108,350 | $8,600 | $99,750 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $86,490 | $7,310 | $79,180 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $86,861 | $10,310 | $76,551 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $81,604 | $10,310 | $71,294 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $76,690 | $11,036 | $65,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map