3137 S Patterson Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Primrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $584,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 S Patterson Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $486,085, approximately $97 per square foot. 3137 S Patterson Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Werle Betty J
Bought by
Werle Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Lyons Daniel F
Bought by
Werle Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$83,155
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werle Betty J | -- | None Available | |
| Werle Betty J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werle Betty J | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $69,200 | $11,020 | $58,180 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $57,290 | $4,750 | $52,540 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $57,290 | $4,750 | $52,540 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $54,830 | $4,750 | $50,080 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $54,830 | $4,750 | $50,080 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $53,390 | $4,750 | $48,640 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $53,390 | $4,750 | $48,640 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $47,460 | $11,400 | $36,060 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $46,680 | $11,400 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $46,680 | $11,400 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $46,680 | $11,400 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $42,960 | $11,400 | $31,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map