3137 Wait Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $280,895 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3137 Wait Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $339,224, approximately $252 per square foot. 3137 Wait Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Hill Winta Mitchell and Hill Tommy R
Bought by
Hill Winta Mitchell and Hill Tommy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Winta Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Winta Mitchell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $235,481 | $67,680 | $167,801 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $235,481 | $67,680 | $167,801 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $167,593 | $61,860 | $105,733 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $167,593 | $61,860 | $105,733 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $167,593 | $61,860 | $105,733 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $167,593 | $61,860 | $105,733 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $150,320 | $53,860 | $96,460 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $150,320 | $53,860 | $96,460 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $150,320 | $53,860 | $96,460 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $150,320 | $53,860 | $96,460 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $164,967 | $76,380 | $88,587 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $164,967 | $76,380 | $88,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map