3138 Friedens Rd Slatington, PA 18080
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 Friedens Rd, Slatington, PA 18080 and is currently estimated at $285,554, approximately $201 per square foot. 3138 Friedens Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Peters Elementary School, Slatington Elementary School, and Northern Lehigh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
Sold by
Schleicher Paul M
Bought by
Unger Frederick A and Unger Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Frederick A | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,513 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2025 | $4,391 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $149,100 | $109,100 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,100 | $40,000 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map