3138 Maury Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Tower Grove South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,222 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 Maury Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $320,556, approximately $145 per square foot. 3138 Maury Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and Premier Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Carson Timothy L and Carson Kathy S
Bought by
Kalz Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,304
Outstanding Balance
$27,119
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Stanley Weatherly and Stanley Jody
Bought by
Carson Timothy L and Carson Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,300
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalz Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Carson Timothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalz Kevin J | $75,304 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Timothy L | $50,300 | |
| Closed | Carson Timothy L | $9,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $40,440 | $1,960 | $38,480 |
| 2024 | $2,654 | $32,990 | $1,960 | $31,030 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $32,990 | $1,960 | $31,030 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $28,940 | $1,960 | $26,980 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $28,940 | $1,960 | $26,980 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $26,490 | $1,960 | $24,530 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $26,490 | $1,960 | $24,530 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $20,630 | $1,710 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $20,630 | $1,710 | $18,920 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $16,950 | $1,710 | $15,240 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $16,950 | $1,710 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $16,950 | $1,710 | $15,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,000 | $1,710 | $14,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map