3138 Ocotillo Dr Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $337,715 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 Ocotillo Dr, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $380,429, approximately $202 per square foot. 3138 Ocotillo Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Robledo Mark P and Robledo Tina M
Bought by
Robledo Mark P and Robledo Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Robledo Mark P and Robledo Tina M
Bought by
Robledo Mark P and Robledo Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Coyle Lorrie E and George Wanda I
Bought by
Robledo Mark P and Robledo Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Outstanding Balance
$86,921
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Coyle James M
Bought by
Coyle Lorrie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Coyle James M and Coyle Lorrie E
Bought by
Coyle James M and Coyle Lorrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Mark P | -- | None Available | |
| Robledo Mark P | -- | None Available | |
| Robledo Mark P | $142,000 | Chicago Title Las Vegas | |
| Coyle Lorrie E | -- | -- | |
| Coyle James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robledo Mark P | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyle James M | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,437 | $75,177 | $15,400 | $59,777 |
| 2025 | $2,367 | $77,972 | $15,750 | $62,222 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $77,972 | $15,750 | $62,222 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $82,325 | $23,100 | $59,225 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $73,549 | $18,900 | $54,649 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $71,128 | $18,900 | $52,228 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $68,506 | $16,450 | $52,056 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $64,423 | $12,950 | $51,473 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $52,155 | $12,600 | $39,555 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $52,947 | $12,600 | $40,347 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $48,370 | $11,200 | $37,170 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $44,413 | $8,750 | $35,663 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $43,592 | $8,750 | $34,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map