3138 S Mapleton Heights Dr Unit 48 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,266
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 S Mapleton Heights Dr Unit 48, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $840,160, approximately $196 per square foot. 3138 S Mapleton Heights Dr Unit 48 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Alpine Homes Llc
Bought by
Sales Larana and Sales Troy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,904
Outstanding Balance
$388,014
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales Larana | -- | Highland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sales Larana | $401,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |