Estimated Value: $301,286 - $562,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 E Kasson Rd, Cedar, MI 49621 and is currently estimated at $409,822, approximately $325 per square foot. 3139 E Kasson Rd is a home located in Leelanau County with nearby schools including Glen Lake Community Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Fishburn
Bought by
Gorney Michael A and Gorney Kirstin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorney Michael A | $18,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $138,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $720 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |