3139 E Main St Danville, IL 61834
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $219,050
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 E Main St, Danville, IL 61834 and is currently estimated at $187,350. 3139 E Main St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Meade Park Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,066 | $55,975 | $2,662 | $53,313 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $48,072 | $2,286 | $45,786 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $42,564 | $2,024 | $40,540 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $39,411 | $1,874 | $37,537 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $38,079 | $1,811 | $36,268 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $38,079 | $1,811 | $36,268 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $37,890 | $1,802 | $36,088 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $33,652 | $1,601 | $32,051 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $33,652 | $1,601 | $32,051 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $33,652 | $1,601 | $32,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map