3139 John Gray Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 John Gray Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $260,494, approximately $171 per square foot. 3139 John Gray Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Pleasant Run Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Cochran Beverly A and Cochran Jeff
Bought by
Neufarth Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,696
Outstanding Balance
$52,178
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$208,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Shrout Mark Alan and Shrout Beth
Bought by
Rehring Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,850
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neufarth Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Rehring Beverly A | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neufarth Brian D | $108,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehring Beverly A | $88,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $64,789 | $11,270 | $53,519 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $64,789 | $11,270 | $53,519 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $47,552 | $9,265 | $38,287 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $47,552 | $9,265 | $38,287 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $47,552 | $9,265 | $38,287 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $38,350 | $7,473 | $30,877 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $38,350 | $7,473 | $30,877 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $38,350 | $7,473 | $30,877 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $34,920 | $9,310 | $25,610 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $34,920 | $9,310 | $25,610 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $34,920 | $9,310 | $25,610 |
| 2013 | $2,160 | $36,757 | $9,800 | $26,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map