H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Hollie Grissett
Counts Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $236,143
Entered for Comp Purposes Only. 2 bedroom/2 bath End Unit Townhome centrally located in desired Hammocks subdivision. Electric fireplace, screened in backporch and 1 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hollie Grissett
Counts Real Estate Group Listed on: 10/30/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Hollie Hansen
Direct Realty of Bay County Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fall Stanley W | $189,000 | Omega Title Florida Llc | |
| Howell Susan | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gossett Horace Mann | $113,500 | Residential Cmnty Title Co | |
| Enos Manny | $105,400 | Residential Cmnty Title Co | |
| Murphy Damon L | $102,100 | Residential Community Title | |
| David Shirley Ann | $106,400 | Residential Cmnty Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fall Stanley W | $193,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Susan | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Gossett Horace Mann | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Damon L | $81,616 | |
| Closed | Murphy Damon L | $20,404 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $189,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Off Market | $135,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2021 10/27/21 | For Sale | $189,000 | +40.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $135,000 | +3.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2015 05/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $194,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $188,907 | $40,000 | $148,907 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $184,441 | $33,000 | $151,441 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $160,037 | $21,800 | $138,237 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $112,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $111,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $114,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $112,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $110,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $110,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $109,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $97,977 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2021
Hollie Grissett
Counts Real Estate Group
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Eren Sullivan
Counts Real Estate Group
(850) 258-2882
35 in this area
218 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Hollie Hansen
Direct Realty of Bay County Inc
Seller's Agent in 2015
Victor Jed
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
(850) 819-2188
6 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sarah Steverson
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
(850) 527-5385
19 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 718542
APN: 11849-350-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.