3139 State Route 49 Blossvale, NY 13308
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 State Route 49, Blossvale, NY 13308 and is currently estimated at $335,538, approximately $218 per square foot. 3139 State Route 49 is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $112,900 | $19,600 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $112,900 | $19,600 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $112,900 | $19,600 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $112,900 | $19,600 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $112,900 | $19,600 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $98,100 | $19,600 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map