31395 Walker Rd N Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $153,500
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
16.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31395 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently priced at $153,500. 31395 Walker Rd N is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Levi Milton Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Wascom Robert O
Bought by
Lacoste-Wascom Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacoste-Wascom Linda | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $656 | $656 | $0 |
| 2024 | $69 | $656 | $656 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $71 | $660 | $660 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $12,360 | $3,580 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $607 | $5,300 | $2,770 | $2,530 |
| 2018 | $612 | $5,300 | $2,770 | $2,530 |
| 2017 | $625 | $5,300 | $2,770 | $2,530 |
| 2015 | $32 | $4,920 | $2,390 | $2,530 |
| 2014 | $32 | $4,920 | $2,390 | $2,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map