Estimated Value: $312,000 - $467,000
Highlights
- Spa
- 28 Acre Lot
- 1 Fireplace
- Davis Elementary School Rated A-
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Tile Flooring
About This Lot
As of May 2018THIS IS A VERY NICE FARM...AND AFFORDABLE. LARGE LIVING ROOM IS OPEN TO KITCHEN AND DINING. 12 X 24 SUNROOM ADDED ABOUT 7 YEARS AGO WITH FRENCH DOORS LEADING TO OUTSIDE. LARGE LAUNDRY HAS SINK AND 1/2 BATH. WIDE DOOR WAYS AND HALLWAYS TO ACCOMODATE WALKERS/WHEELCHAIRS. HOME SITS WAY OFF THE ROAD WITH A NICE DRIVE UP TO THE HOME. MASTER SUITE HAS LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET AND HUGE BATHROOM WITH JACUZZI TUB. SELLER WILL HAVE SURVEY TO INCLUDE THE LAGOON...SO IT COULD BE 10 ACRES OR A LITTLE BIT MORE..TBD BY SURVEY
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 28 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- Barbed Wire
- Chain Link Fence
- Level Lot
- Partially Wooded Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,006 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Kerby L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snider Kerby L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenwood Bobby G | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Daniel John H | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Mulkey Mulkey A | $27,000 | -- | |
| Penner James | -- | -- | |
| Penner James | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel John H | $153,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $205,000 | +8.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | For Sale | $189,500 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $16,330 | $641 | $15,689 |
| 2024 | $1,443 | $15,855 | $641 | $15,214 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $11,070 | $641 | $10,429 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $10,903 | $641 | $10,262 |
| 2021 | $975 | $10,585 | $641 | $9,944 |
| 2020 | $909 | $10,277 | $641 | $9,636 |
| 2019 | $899 | $9,978 | $641 | $9,337 |
| 2018 | $422 | $5,721 | $820 | $4,901 |
| 2017 | $424 | $5,736 | $1,016 | $4,720 |
| 2016 | $412 | $5,569 | $1,058 | $4,511 |
| 2015 | $366 | $5,406 | $784 | $4,622 |
| 2014 | $369 | $5,406 | $784 | $4,622 |
Map
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 30985
APN: 0000-34-01N-01W-0-010-00
- 0 Mountain View Rd
- 1155 N3180 Rd
- N 3180 Rd
- 1300 Baseline Rd
- TBD N3250 Rd
- 004 Cactus Ln
- 001 Cactus Ln
- 28234 3210 Rd
- 37 Prosper Dr
- 0 Arbuckle Dr Unit 1207186
- 43 Arbuckle Dr
- 0 Primrose Unit 2602657
- 27419 E County Road 1680 Rd
- 0 Ruppe Rd Unit 1197113
- 3339 E Private 1725 Dr
- 0 E1680 Rd
- 26601 Indian Meridian Rd
- N 3250 Rd
- 28314 N Cr3250rd
- 30876 Highway 74
Ask me questions while you tour the home.