314 15th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Charleswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,730
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 15th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $511,000, approximately $136 per square foot. 314 15th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Yaggie Jeanna
Bought by
Dallmann Quinn Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,761
Outstanding Balance
$278,948
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Yaggie Mark
Bought by
Yaggie Jeanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallmann Quinn Alan | $361,000 | None Available | |
| Yaggie Jeanna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dallmann Quinn Alan | $368,761 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,295 | $247,300 | $37,350 | $209,950 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $237,350 | $35,300 | $202,050 |
| 2023 | $6,364 | $224,100 | $35,300 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $6,457 | $217,900 | $35,300 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $195,500 | $29,050 | $166,450 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $189,900 | $29,050 | $160,850 |
| 2019 | $5,506 | $188,250 | $29,050 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $185,000 | $29,050 | $155,950 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $186,700 | $29,050 | $157,650 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $182,400 | $29,050 | $153,350 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $166,650 | $17,100 | $149,550 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $155,750 | $17,100 | $138,650 |
| 2013 | $4,191 | $149,150 | $17,100 | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map