314 2nd St Weatherly, PA 18255
Estimated Value: $38,428 - $194,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 2nd St, Weatherly, PA 18255 and is currently estimated at $152,857, approximately $60 per square foot. 314 2nd St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Weatherly Area Elementary School and Weatherly Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Shiffer Johanna Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Keener Thomas W and Keener Frances M
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1971
Bought by
Keener Thomas W and Keener Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiffer Johanna Mae | -- | Servicelink | |
| Bank Of America Na | $1,124 | None Available | |
| Keener Thomas W | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,102 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2025 | $3,102 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,950 | $7,000 | $32,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map