314 Allen Ave Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $120,396 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Allen Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $155,099, approximately $120 per square foot. 314 Allen Ave is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,096 | $27,510 | $4,480 | $23,030 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $27,510 | $4,480 | $23,030 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $27,510 | $4,480 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $989 | $21,370 | $4,040 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $989 | $21,370 | $4,040 | $17,330 |
| 2019 | $990 | $21,370 | $4,040 | $17,330 |
| 2018 | $878 | $17,960 | $4,040 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $945 | $17,960 | $4,040 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $936 | $17,960 | $4,040 | $13,920 |
| 2015 | $811 | $15,200 | $4,040 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | $793 | $15,200 | $4,040 | $11,160 |
| 2013 | $794 | $15,200 | $4,040 | $11,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map