314 Arthur Dr Kennedale, TX 76060
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Arthur Dr, Kennedale, TX 76060 and is currently estimated at $253,608, approximately $217 per square foot. 314 Arthur Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including James A Arthur Intermediate School, Kennedale Junior High School, and Kennedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Vickers Kelly Lynn and Vickers Tammy Jane
Bought by
Blaha Tanya and Blaha Frank J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$143,039
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Randall Blake Griffin
Bought by
Vickers Kelly and Vickers Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,850
Interest Rate
3.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Raines Brenda R
Bought by
Griffin Randall Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaha Tanya | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Vickers Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Randall Blake | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaha Tanya | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers Kelly | $86,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers Kelly | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Randall Blake | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers Kelly | $49,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,222 | $195,325 | $57,556 | $137,769 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $241,142 | $57,556 | $183,586 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $260,642 | $50,000 | $210,642 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $228,500 | $50,000 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $183,000 | $50,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $183,000 | $50,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $4,982 | $179,746 | $40,000 | $139,746 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $135,462 | $10,000 | $125,462 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $95,780 | $10,000 | $85,780 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $89,323 | $10,000 | $79,323 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $69,749 | $10,000 | $59,749 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $82,400 | $10,000 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map