$760,000
SOLD MAR 18, 2026

314 Artisan Pass Fort Wayne, IN 46845

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,675 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

35 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Waterfront
  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Cedar Canyon Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Mud Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Built in 2018, this impressive Wannamacher built home 4-bedroom, 2-story home with a fully finished basement is located in Whisper Rock, a sought-after Northwest Allen County community, and offers 3,675 square feet of beautifully designed living space. The great room stuns with a soaring two-story ceiling and a gas log fireplace framed by a striking stone surround, flowing seamlessly into the island kitchen and breakfast nook. The kitchen is finished with stone countertops, matching stainless steel appliances, decorative exhaust hood, and recessed lighting, making it as functional as it is stylish. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered patio overlooking the fenced backyard and peaceful association pond—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A formal dining room wrapped in elegant wainscoting adds a touch of classic charm. Just off the garage entry, you’ll find a well-planned mudroom and laundry area with drop zone and lockers, plus a convenient half bath. The primary suite is located on the main level, featuring a private bath with a walk-in ceramic tile shower and spacious walk-in closet. Upstairs, bedrooms two and three share a full bath and are complemented by a loft and catwalk overlooking the great room, plus walk-in attic storage. The finished basement expands your living options with bedroom four, a third full bathroom, daylight windows, and a large open rec room, offering endless possibilities along with abundant storage. A 3-car garage completes the package. Bonus: the Pufferbelly Trail is just ~150 yards from your front door. Schedule your private showing today and see why this home checks every box.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Walborn

Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc Listed on: 01/05/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,940

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x140
  • Waterfront
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-02-21-129-001.000-057
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,940

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Style: Two Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: Lot # 83 Whisper Rock section 3
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-02-21-129-001.000-057
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic Storage, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling-9+, Ceiling-Tray, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Stone, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Island, Landscaped, Near Walking Trail, Open Floor Plan, Pantry-Walk In, Patio Covered, Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Twin Sink Vanity, Utility Sink, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry, Custom Cabinetry
  • Cross Street: Whisper Rock Blvd
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Number Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Section Number: 3
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3929
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3675
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2308
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1367
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 254
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement, Finished
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 19x18, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Main
  • Den: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions: 38x18, On Level: Basement
  • Extra Room: basement den, Dimensions: 13x9
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: Basement
  • Loft: Dimensions: 17x9, On Level: Upper
  • Number Below Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Below Grade Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1621

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Stone, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 3
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 33x20

• Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Water Company: Fort Wayne City Utilities
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx6, On Level: 10
  • Water Type: Pond

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 567
  • Association Fees Frequency: Annually
  • Common Amenities: Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar Canyon

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac, Slope
  • Lot Dimensions: 95x140
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13504
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Number: 83

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 5940.44
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Carroll
  • Middle School: Carroll
  • School District: Northwest Allen County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$784,900
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-3.17%
Views
127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.18%
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$757,260
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$16,990

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2018
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
List Price
$514,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Metropolitan Title Of In
Warranty Deed -- Metropolitan Title Of In
Warranty Deed -- Renaissace Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $760,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $484,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Sold $760,000 -1.9% $207 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $774,900 -1.3% $211 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $784,900 +53.9% $214 / Sq Ft
04/17/2019 04/17/19 Sold $510,000 -1.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2018 09/20/18 For Sale $514,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,940 $718,500 $77,000 $641,500
2024 $5,956 $709,400 $77,000 $632,400
2022 $5,167 $621,300 $77,000 $544,300
2021 $5,066 $571,100 $77,000 $494,100
2020 $4,809 $523,100 $77,000 $446,100
2019 $2,839 $317,700 $77,000 $240,700
2018 $78 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2017 $19 $1,000 $1,000 $0

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202600350

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-02-21-129-001.000-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.