314 Brown Rd Higden, AR 72067
Estimated Value: $141,781 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Brown Rd, Higden, AR 72067 and is currently estimated at $211,695, approximately $136 per square foot. 314 Brown Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School and West Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Mccullough Vickie D
Bought by
Mccullough August Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Mccullough August Ray and Mccullough Vickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Bought by
Woodward Ramell S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough August Ray | -- | -- | |
| Mccullough August Ray | $68,000 | -- | |
| Woodward Ramell S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $27,985 | $4,800 | $23,185 |
| 2024 | $726 | $24,005 | $4,800 | $19,205 |
| 2023 | $670 | $24,005 | $4,800 | $19,205 |
| 2022 | $614 | $24,005 | $4,800 | $19,205 |
| 2021 | $559 | $14,432 | $4,800 | $9,632 |
| 2020 | $559 | $14,432 | $4,800 | $9,632 |
| 2019 | $559 | $14,432 | $4,800 | $9,632 |
| 2018 | $559 | $14,432 | $4,800 | $9,632 |
| 2017 | $539 | $14,432 | $4,800 | $9,632 |
| 2016 | $490 | $12,651 | $3,000 | $9,651 |
| 2015 | $490 | $12,651 | $3,000 | $9,651 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,651 | $3,000 | $9,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map