314 Buxton Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Buxton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $123,411, approximately $122 per square foot. 314 Buxton Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Ballard Alice C
Bought by
Carter Smith Wynette P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Miles Glenna
Bought by
Ballard Alice C and Alice C Ballard Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Smith Wynette P | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Ballard Alice C | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballard Alice C | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $30,370 | $5,550 | $24,820 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $23,670 | $5,120 | $18,550 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $23,670 | $5,120 | $18,550 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $23,670 | $5,120 | $18,550 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $18,350 | $3,970 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $18,350 | $3,970 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $18,350 | $3,970 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $18,310 | $4,510 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $18,309 | $4,508 | $13,801 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $18,309 | $4,508 | $13,801 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $19,481 | $4,508 | $14,973 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $19,481 | $4,508 | $14,973 |
| 2013 | $1,126 | $19,481 | $4,508 | $14,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map