314 Caspian Tern Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Sebring Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $368,170
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Caspian Tern Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $309,293, approximately $126 per square foot. 314 Caspian Tern Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Knight Pedro
Bought by
Faura Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faura Jennifer | $16,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $8,370 | $8,370 | -- |
| 2024 | $98 | $7,672 | $7,672 | -- |
| 2023 | $98 | $3,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $5,231 | $5,231 | $0 |
| 2021 | $70 | $3,488 | $3,488 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $3,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $60 | $2,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $54 | $2,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $48 | $2,790 | $0 | $0 |