314 Cedar Ave Croydon, PA 19021
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Cedar Ave, Croydon, PA 19021 and is currently estimated at $290,048, approximately $255 per square foot. 314 Cedar Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, School Lane Charter School, and St Ephrem School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2021
Sold by
Tarlini Roseann and Tarlini Smith Helen
Bought by
Robinson Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,946
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Trunfio Antoinette and Tarlini Smith Helen M
Bought by
Trunfio Antoinette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1962
Bought by
Tarlini Anthony M and Tarlini Helen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Mark | $120,000 | Quality Abstract Svcs Inc | |
| Tarlini Roseann | -- | Quality Abstract Svcs Inc | |
| Trunfio Antoinette | -- | -- | |
| Tarlini Anthony M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Mark | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $12,800 | $2,760 | $10,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map