314 Charles St Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,445 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Charles St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $285,861, approximately $198 per square foot. 314 Charles St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $222,339 | $104,000 | $118,339 |
| 2024 | $20 | $222,339 | $104,000 | $118,339 |
| 2023 | $20 | $139,660 | $32,000 | $107,660 |
| 2022 | $20 | $139,660 | $32,000 | $107,660 |
| 2021 | $20 | $139,660 | $32,000 | $107,660 |
| 2020 | $20 | $139,660 | $32,000 | $107,660 |
| 2019 | $20 | $127,617 | $45,500 | $82,117 |
| 2018 | $20 | $127,617 | $45,500 | $82,117 |
| 2017 | $20 | $127,617 | $45,500 | $82,117 |
| 2016 | $20 | $127,617 | $45,500 | $82,117 |
| 2015 | $20 | $128,362 | $45,500 | $82,862 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,362 | $45,500 | $82,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map