314 Cherry St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $135,411 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Cherry St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $144,853, approximately $125 per square foot. 314 Cherry St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Dick Bradley A
Bought by
Dick Bradley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Teague Maureen E and Elliott Carl W
Bought by
Dick Bradley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,425
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Elliott Wayne V
Bought by
Teague Maureen E and Elliott Carl W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Bradley A | -- | Evey Black Attorneys Llc | |
| Dick Bradley A | $81,500 | None Available | |
| Teague Maureen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dick Bradley A | $77,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $87,600 | $16,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $87,100 | $16,000 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $10,820 | $87,100 | $16,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $499 | $11,190 | $800 | $10,390 |
| 2015 | $499 | $11,190 | $800 | $10,390 |
| 2014 | $499 | $11,190 | $800 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map