314 Clifton Ave Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $620,760 - $726,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Clifton Ave, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $690,690, approximately $224 per square foot. 314 Clifton Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Graham Brian A
Bought by
Harris Franklin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Sold by
Campbell Wm F
Bought by
Graham Brian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,150
Interest Rate
10.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Franklin G | $123,900 | -- | |
| Graham Brian A | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Brian A | $86,150 | |
| Closed | Harris Franklin G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $491,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $476,400 | $236,700 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $457,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $439,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $411,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $402,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $393,900 | $166,300 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $379,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $365,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $352,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map