314 D St Shelton, NE 68876
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 D St, Shelton, NE 68876 and is currently estimated at $199,280, approximately $183 per square foot. 314 D St is a home with nearby schools including Shelton Elementary School and Shelton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $181,240 | $9,580 | $171,660 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $168,685 | $9,580 | $159,105 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $156,965 | $9,580 | $147,385 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $100,065 | $9,580 | $90,485 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $90,945 | $9,580 | $81,365 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $93,275 | $9,580 | $83,695 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $94,305 | $9,580 | $84,725 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $66,420 | $9,580 | $56,840 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $62,500 | $9,580 | $52,920 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $62,700 | $9,580 | $53,120 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $56,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $80,835 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map