314 Deer Run Dr Nevada, MO 64772
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $483,669
Studio
--
Bath
2,593
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Deer Run Dr, Nevada, MO 64772 and is currently estimated at $432,417, approximately $166 per square foot. 314 Deer Run Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Benton Elementary School, and Truman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Bought by
Leimkuehler Alan and Leimkuehler Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leimkuehler Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $72,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $63,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $63,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $60,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $6,004,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $5,696,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $56,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $56,960,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $56,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,070 | $10,070 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map