314 Dewing Ave Bastrop, LA 71220
Estimated Value: $65,427 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Dewing Ave, Bastrop, LA 71220 and is currently estimated at $85,107, approximately $56 per square foot. 314 Dewing Ave is a home located in Morehouse Parish with nearby schools including Morehouse Junior High School and Bastrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Bought by
North La Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Mcdaniel Patrick G and Mcdaniel Kevin Mitchell
Bought by
Mcdaniel Linda Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Mcdaniel Woodrow
Bought by
Mcdaniel Linda Gail and Mcdaniel Patrick G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North La Ventures Llc | $210,000 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Linda Gail | -- | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Linda Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $2,862 | $241 | $2,621 |
| 2024 | $380 | $2,862 | $241 | $2,621 |
| 2023 | $307 | $2,244 | $400 | $1,844 |