314 Draper Downs Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $1,142,000 - $1,318,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
5,147
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Draper Downs Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $1,247,948, approximately $242 per square foot. 314 Draper Downs Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Corner Canyon High School, Draper Park Middle School, and Channing Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2025
Sold by
Kelly T Ellis Trust and Ellis Kelly T
Bought by
Pattie S Christensen Trust and Christensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Sold by
Ellis Kellt T and Ellis Pattie S
Bought by
Ellis Kellt T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Nelson James and Nelson Susan M
Bought by
Ellis Kelly T and Christensen Pattie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Nelson James
Bought by
Nelson James and Nelson Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,600
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Nelson James
Bought by
Nelson James and Nelson Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Nelson James
Bought by
Nelson James and Nelson Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,332
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Accredited Reo Properties Llc
Bought by
Nelson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,332
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Willis William Daniel
Bought by
Accredited Reo Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Fossil Stone Consulting Inc
Bought by
Willis William Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Interest Rate
11.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Cobb Brett
Bought by
Fossil Stone Consulting Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,080
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Marshall Mercedes Reisinger
Bought by
Fossil Stone Consulting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Marshall Mercedes Reisinger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pattie S Christensen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Kellt T | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Kelly T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nelson James | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Nelson James | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Nelson James | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Nelson James | -- | Hickman Land Title Co | |
| Nelson James | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nelson James | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency | |
| Accredited Reo Properties Llc | $529,200 | None Available | |
| Willis William Daniel | -- | Investors Title Ins Agency | |
| Fossil Stone Consulting Inc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Fossil Stone Consulting Inc | -- | Title West | |
| Marshall Mercedes Reisinger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Kelly T | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson James | $401,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson James | $374,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson James | $366,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis William Daniel | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fossil Stone Consulting Inc | $326,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Mercedes Reisinger | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $942,300 | $322,700 | $619,600 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $935,800 | $310,800 | $625,000 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $924,900 | $275,800 | $649,100 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $899,700 | $270,400 | $629,300 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $655,500 | $254,800 | $400,700 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $605,300 | $223,500 | $381,800 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $605,500 | $223,500 | $382,000 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $597,800 | $196,800 | $401,000 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $550,700 | $187,300 | $363,400 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $536,100 | $179,900 | $356,200 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $503,000 | $173,900 | $329,100 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $452,000 | $160,200 | $291,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map