314 Dulmer Dr Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $920,034
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Dulmer Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $861,259, approximately $301 per square foot. 314 Dulmer Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and Island Village Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Dwning Pannullo Sandra and Pannullo Dennis R
Bought by
Apurvis Eric A and Apurvis Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,838
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Bennett Gerald A
Bought by
Downing Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Fell Scott David and Kukula Christina Lee
Bought by
Bennett Gerald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Park Isles Inc
Bought by
Fell Scott David and Kukula Christina Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,550
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apurvis Eric A | $505,000 | Attorney | |
| Downing Sandra | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Gerald A | $325,000 | Properties Title Llc | |
| Fell Scott David | $65,000 | -- | |
| Fell Scott David | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apurvis Eric A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing Sandra | $234,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Gerald A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fell Scott David | $265,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,546 | $652,600 | $129,400 | $523,200 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $595,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $684,200 | $121,200 | $563,000 |
| 2022 | $7,068 | $639,900 | $82,500 | $557,400 |
| 2021 | $5,949 | $481,400 | $72,700 | $408,700 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $406,800 | $57,900 | $348,900 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $396,200 | $85,000 | $311,200 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $393,000 | $85,000 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $3,379 | $286,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $348,600 | $47,700 | $300,900 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $347,800 | $47,700 | $300,100 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $272,353 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map