314 E 15th St Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E 15th St, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $289,353, approximately $219 per square foot. 314 E 15th St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Townley Elementary School, Bowie Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Mpk2 Capital Llc
Bought by
Simanonok John Michael and Archer Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,555
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Holland Edith K
Bought by
Young Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,572
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Rueffer Dennis William and Rueffer Melanie Kay
Bought by
Holland Edith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,209
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simanonok John Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Young Lisa | -- | None Available | |
| Holland Edith K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simanonok John Michael | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Lisa | $98,572 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Edith K | $91,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $239,430 | $50,000 | $189,430 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $239,430 | $50,000 | $189,430 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $214,000 | $50,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $219,890 | $40,000 | $179,890 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $174,660 | $40,000 | $134,660 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $142,330 | $30,000 | $112,330 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $142,330 | $30,000 | $112,330 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $115,340 | $22,000 | $93,340 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $102,170 | $20,000 | $82,170 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $95,150 | $18,000 | $77,150 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $90,120 | $18,000 | $72,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map