314 E 1st St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E 1st St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $156,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 314 E 1st St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Coccho Joseph and Coccho Judith A
Bought by
Lapasnick Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Fontanella Brian A
Bought by
Coccho Juith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapasnick Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Coccho Juith A | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $95,000 | $11,300 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $95,000 | $11,300 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $95,000 | $11,300 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $68,000 | $7,500 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $68,000 | $7,500 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $68,000 | $7,500 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $68,000 | $7,500 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $68,000 | $7,500 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $68,000 | $7,500 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $68,000 | $7,500 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $7,500 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $7,500 | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map