314 E Beech Dr Schaumburg, IL 60193
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,284 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Beech Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $578,571, approximately $306 per square foot. 314 E Beech Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michael Collins Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,813 | $51,001 | $13,813 | $37,188 |
| 2024 | $9,813 | $41,001 | $11,688 | $29,313 |
| 2023 | $9,465 | $41,001 | $11,688 | $29,313 |
| 2022 | $9,465 | $41,001 | $11,688 | $29,313 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $34,911 | $9,296 | $25,615 |
| 2020 | $8,736 | $34,911 | $9,296 | $25,615 |
| 2019 | $8,743 | $38,790 | $9,296 | $29,494 |
| 2018 | $8,650 | $35,006 | $7,968 | $27,038 |
| 2017 | $8,545 | $35,006 | $7,968 | $27,038 |
| 2016 | $8,752 | $35,964 | $7,968 | $27,996 |
| 2015 | $8,148 | $31,732 | $6,640 | $25,092 |
| 2014 | $8,086 | $31,732 | $6,640 | $25,092 |
| 2013 | $7,849 | $31,732 | $6,640 | $25,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map