Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Buscher
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 553-5958
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $52,088
Former bar. Furniture, equipment and fixtures included. Owner will sell CFD with 20% down.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #471000541 Listed on: 08/30/2011
Property Type
Other
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron James D | $25,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | $25,000 | -58.3% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2011 08/30/11 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,037 | $13,110 | $1,790 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $984 | $12,210 | $1,670 | $10,540 |
| 2022 | $950 | $11,480 | $1,570 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $925 | $10,790 | $1,480 | $9,310 |
| 2020 | $892 | $10,150 | $1,390 | $8,760 |
| 2019 | $867 | $9,700 | $1,330 | $8,370 |
| 2018 | $843 | $9,170 | $1,260 | $7,910 |
| 2017 | $830 | $8,910 | $1,220 | $7,690 |
| 2016 | $825 | $8,710 | $1,190 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | $798 | $8,650 | $1,180 | $7,470 |
| 2013 | $792 | $8,520 | $1,160 | $7,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mike Buscher
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 553-5958
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Dan Sperry
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 725-2467
9 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA114464
APN: 06-07-466-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.