314 E Broad St Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $344,092
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Broad St, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $320,773, approximately $246 per square foot. 314 E Broad St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Alers Lissette
Bought by
Alers Lissette and Leon Perez Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,365
Outstanding Balance
$80,517
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Smith Catharine M and Benner Susan
Bought by
Alers Lissette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Smith Kenneth C and Smith Catharine M
Bought by
Smith Catharine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alers Lissette | -- | Vylla Title Llc | |
| Alers Lissette | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Catharine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alers Lissette | $124,365 | |
| Closed | Alers Lissette | $141,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $123,000 | $44,300 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $5,607 | $123,000 | $44,300 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $123,000 | $44,300 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $123,000 | $44,300 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $122,100 | $44,300 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $122,100 | $44,300 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $122,100 | $44,300 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $5,177 | $122,100 | $44,300 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $122,100 | $44,300 | $77,800 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $122,100 | $44,300 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $122,100 | $44,300 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $122,100 | $44,300 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map