314 E Center St Rose Hill, NC 28458
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $163,196
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Center St, Rose Hill, NC 28458 and is currently estimated at $145,299, approximately $95 per square foot. 314 E Center St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary School and Wallace-Rose Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Boney Gary L and Boney Barbara S
Bought by
Boney Gary L and Boney Ashley C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Bryan Jason A and Bryan Kristy J
Bought by
Boney Gary L and Boney Barbara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1999
Bought by
Bryan Jason A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boney Gary L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boney Gary L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boney Gary L | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Bryan Jason A | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $130,500 | $15,700 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $70,200 | $9,800 | $60,400 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $70,200 | $9,800 | $60,400 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $70,200 | $9,800 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $70,200 | $9,800 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $516 | $70,200 | $9,800 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $502 | $70,200 | $9,800 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $502 | $70,200 | $9,800 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $464 | $63,600 | $9,800 | $53,800 |
| 2013 | $449 | $63,600 | $9,800 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map