314 E Coates St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $150,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Coates St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $110,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 314 E Coates St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $860 | $860 | $0 |
| 2023 | $64 | $860 | $860 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62 | $860 | $860 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $4,520 | $856 | $3,664 |
| 2019 | $398 | $5,540 | $855 | $4,685 |
| 2018 | $397 | $5,540 | $855 | $4,685 |
| 2017 | $396 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map