Estimated Value: $179,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Elm St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $195,916, approximately $159 per square foot. 314 E Elm St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Ridle Loren J and Ridle Deborah D
Bought by
Paulsen Wilma J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Bidle Laurel D and Bidle Patricia L
Bought by
Bidle Loren James and Bidle Deborah Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulsen Wilma J | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Bidle Loren James | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $73,190 | $33,000 | $40,190 |
| 2024 | $19 | $73,900 | $33,000 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $62,660 | $28,050 | $34,610 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $59,390 | $23,100 | $36,290 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $57,020 | $23,100 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $53,580 | $23,100 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $44,780 | $11,550 | $33,230 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $38,080 | $8,750 | $29,330 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $38,080 | $8,750 | $29,330 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,270 | $9,900 | $30,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,750 | $19,800 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,660 | $28,050 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map