NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 E Joyce St Bishop, TX 78343

Estimated Value: $93,000 - $157,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,272 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2017

Current estimated payment $748 / mo

About This Home

Family cozy, well maintained and spacious home on large corner lot, with super nice guest house!!! This adorable Bishop, 3 bedroom home sits perfectly on well maintained, spacious TWO lots with beautiful trees in just the right places. Home has central air/heat and guest home has window unit and hardwood under carpet. With its large two car garage, guest quarters, and fenced backyard, a little TLC could turn this space into your very own oasis. Close to BISHOP ISD and quick drive to Kingsville or Corpus Christi. This home is priced to sell and won't last long!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Guerra Guadalupe
Bought by
Andrada Ponciano
Current Estimated Value
$125,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,920
Outstanding Balance
$48,041
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,752

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2016
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Lindsey Myrtis L and Lindsey Myrtis Irene
List Price
$69,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%
Original Mortgage
$72,751
Interest Rate
4.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andrada Ponciano -- San Jacinto Title Svcs Holly
Guerra Guadalupe -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andrada Ponciano $67,920
Previous Owner Guerra Guadalupe $72,751
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2017 03/13/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/11/2017 02/11/17 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2016 12/29/16 For Sale $69,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $921 $124,434 -- --
2024 $2,622 $113,122 $0 $0
2023 $865 $102,838 $0 $0
2022 $2,312 $93,489 $14,948 $78,541
2021 $2,300 $87,559 $14,948 $72,611
2020 $2,495 $87,748 $14,948 $72,800
2019 $2,599 $87,794 $14,060 $73,734
2018 $2,539 $89,521 $14,060 $75,461
2017 $2,732 $99,876 $14,060 $85,816
2016 $2,484 $127,396 $14,060 $113,336
2015 $668 $89,891 $9,620 $80,271
2014 $668 $77,702 $9,620 $68,082
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.