314 E Main St South Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Main St, South Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $185,941, approximately $124 per square foot. 314 E Main St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Shiltz Richard G
Bought by
Shiltz Richard G and Shiltz Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiltz Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,740 | $39,711 | $13,843 | $25,869 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $35,840 | $14,483 | $21,357 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $35,840 | $14,483 | $21,357 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $35,840 | $14,480 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $30,220 | $12,210 | $18,010 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $30,220 | $12,210 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $878 | $30,220 | $12,210 | $18,010 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $31,860 | $11,870 | $19,990 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $31,860 | $11,870 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $31,860 | $11,870 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $34,520 | $12,860 | $21,660 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $34,520 | $12,860 | $21,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map