314 E Penn St Butler, PA 16001
Butler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,802 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Penn St, Butler, PA 16001 and is currently estimated at $128,451, approximately $111 per square foot. 314 E Penn St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Middle School, Butler Area Intermediate High School, and Butler Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,648 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2025 | $1,648 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $9,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2016 | $436 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2015 | $267 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
| 2014 | $267 | $9,090 | $2,550 | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map