314 E Sheridan St Dublin, TX 76446
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 E Sheridan St, Dublin, TX 76446 and is currently estimated at $196,819, approximately $135 per square foot. 314 E Sheridan St is a home located in Erath County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Dublin Intermediate School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Tong To Rose Mary and Tong To Ing
Bought by
Pursley Joshua Dane and Pursley Amanda Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,074
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$91,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pursley Joshua Dane | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pursley Joshua Dane | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $177,570 | $31,320 | $146,250 |
| 2024 | $22 | $171,830 | $31,320 | $140,510 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $148,910 | $31,320 | $117,590 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $132,870 | $31,320 | $101,550 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $92,020 | $9,400 | $82,620 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $78,720 | $9,400 | $69,320 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $74,450 | $9,400 | $65,050 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $66,660 | $9,400 | $57,260 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $64,610 | $9,400 | $55,210 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $58,030 | $9,400 | $48,630 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $58,030 | $9,400 | $48,630 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $58,030 | $9,400 | $48,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map