Estimated Value: $1,899,000 - $3,443,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$1,900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Eagle Rd Unit 3, Avon, CO 81620 and is currently estimated at $2,495,203, approximately $1,900 per square foot. 314 Eagle Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Homestake Peak School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Frankie Rose Llc
Bought by
Moshiri Arian Haleh and Abbas Arian Abbas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Depaolo Lee S
Bought by
Frankie Rose Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Clement Leslie L
Bought by
Depaolo Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Clement Leslie L
Bought by
Clement Ida and Armbruster Eric John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moshiri Arian Haleh | $1,930,500 | Land Title | |
| Frankie Rose Llc | $1,425,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Depaolo Lee | $801,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Clement Ida | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,849 | $122,510 | $21,410 | $101,100 |
| 2024 | $8,715 | $140,870 | $23,670 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $8,715 | $140,870 | $23,670 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $93,510 | $15,290 | $78,220 |
| 2021 | $6,958 | $96,200 | $15,730 | $80,470 |
| 2020 | $6,267 | $85,700 | $12,510 | $73,190 |
| 2019 | $6,236 | $85,700 | $12,510 | $73,190 |
| 2018 | $5,473 | $73,080 | $10,800 | $62,280 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $73,080 | $10,800 | $62,280 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $70,550 | $9,550 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,550 | $9,550 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $5,339 | $74,400 | $7,560 | $66,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map