NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 Eagles Nest Ct Granby, CO 80446

Estimated Value: $1,481,000 - $1,892,000

0.31 Acre
$5,210,281 Price per Acre
13,504 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2023

Last sale price $125,000

Est. 1,192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,225 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of March 2023

This great 1/3 acre lot overlooks the Fraser River below. Has large views across the BLM land. It is a corner lot coming across the switch back. You will love the flat build lot. You will enjoy all of the Granby Ranch member benefits which includes ski pass, 12 rounds of golf, pool and fitness and 60 miles of hiking and biking trails. Minimum square ft to build in Granby Ranch is 1500 square ft.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Bailey

Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC License #FA100056431 Listed on: 12/20/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,534

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $267 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145115306044

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,534

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$267 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Vacant Land/Acreage
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: GRANBY RANCH
  • Directions: Turn into Granby Ranch from US Highway 40 (Village Road); follow road up and over past the ski lodge and condos; turn left on Eagles Nest Court; lot on corner.
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Parcel Number2: 145115306044
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Taxes2: 1533.72
  • General Property Description:Acres2: 0.31
  • Miscellaneous Possession: DOD
  • Water Source:Community: n/a
  • Water Source:Public: Tap Unpaid
  • Water Source:Well: n/a
  • Sewer Source:Community2: n/a
  • Sewer Source:Public2: Tap Unpaid
  • Sewer Source:Septic: n/a
  • Utilities:Cable TV3: Avail. Not Connected
  • Utilities Electric: Avail but no Connect
  • Utilities:Natural Gas: Avail but no Connect
  • Utilities Telephone: Avail but no Connect
  • PropertyRental Mgmt:Property Mgmt Co: Allegiant
  • Description:MaintAssoc Fee: Yes
  • Description:View Mtns: Yes
  • Special Listing Conditions:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Special Listing Conditions:Short Sale2: No
  • General Property Description:Book Section3: Vacant Land/Acreage
  • Description:Trees: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Trees
  • View: Mountain(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub, Restaurant, Pool, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 267.25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Allegiant
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Golf Course: Yes
  • Amenities:Restaurant: Yes
  • Amenities:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Amenities:Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Amenities:Road Maintenance: Yes
  • Amenities:Weight Room: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association YN: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee: 267.25

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Parcel #: 145115306044
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1533.72
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Laing Alison R and Laing James D
Bought by
314 Eagles Nest Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,615,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,780,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,769,381
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$154,194

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Mcadow Aaron Richard
Bought by
Mcadow Aaron Richard and Laing James D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Laing James D
Bought by
Mcadow Aaron Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,425,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Link Dental Pc 401K Profit Sharing Plan
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.41%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
126.49%
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
314 Eagles Nest Llc -- First American Title
Laing Alison R -- None Listed On Document
Mcadow Aaron Richard $10,000 First American Title
Mcadow Aaron Richard $190,000 First American Title
Laing James D $125,009 --
Link Dental Pc $45,000 Title Company Of The Rockies
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laing Alison R $1,780,000
Previous Owner Mcadow Aaron Richard $1,425,000
Previous Owner Laing James D $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2023 03/29/23 Sold $125,000 -7.4% --
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2022 12/20/22 For Sale $135,000 -- --
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,130 $50,730 $8,430 $42,300
2024 $2,567 $34,040 $34,040 $0
2023 $2,567 $10,690 $10,690 $0
2022 $1,534 $13,340 $13,340 $0
2021 $1,567 $13,340 $13,340 $0
2020 $1,285 $11,130 $11,130 $0
2019 $1,196 $10,500 $10,500 $0
2018 $274 $2,270 $2,270 $0
2017 $278 $2,200 $2,200 $0
2016 $346 $2,970 $2,970 $0
2015 $361 $2,970 $2,970 $0
2014 $361 $3,220 $3,220 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22-1544

APN: R305681

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.