T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Allman
Keller Williams Heritage
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $790,000
Amazing"Hill Country Views"from this cstm 1 stry hm on 1.98 acres.Relax by the heated pool on spacious deck overlooking the hills.Gourrmet ktchn w/features of granite,limestone,tile,cstm feature cabinets,cntr island,brkfst bar & huge pantry. Private mstr retreat overlooking pool w/outside entrnce.Exquisite mstr bth w/jacuzzi tub,dual entrance shower & glass block.3 car garage /extra 4th bay wrkshp & 15x15 strge rm.Outstanding NISD!Nghbrhd walking trails,fishing pond,fitness cntr,4 acre park & equestrian ctr
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tara Allman
Keller Williams Heritage Listed on: 03/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Craig Pfeiffer
Craig Pfeiffer, CRS, GRI
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaborne Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flaggert William K | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Sherry | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Patrick T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaborne Richard | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flaggert William K | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Sherry | $380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $655,850 | $97,300 | $558,550 |
| 2024 | $111 | $671,051 | $95,995 | $618,005 |
| 2023 | $0 | $610,046 | $107,030 | $592,200 |
| 2022 | $10,293 | $696,650 | $97,300 | $599,350 |
| 2021 | $10,275 | $504,170 | $97,300 | $406,870 |
| 2020 | $9,531 | $462,180 | $97,300 | $364,880 |
| 2019 | $9,362 | $446,540 | $97,300 | $349,240 |
| 2018 | $9,362 | $446,540 | $97,300 | $349,240 |
| 2017 | $8,206 | $391,530 | $67,000 | $324,530 |
| 2016 | $8,047 | $383,960 | $67,000 | $316,960 |
| 2015 | $9,781 | $483,610 | $67,000 | $416,610 |
| 2014 | $9,781 | $483,610 | $67,000 | $416,610 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Allman
Keller Williams Heritage
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Craig Pfeiffer
Craig Pfeiffer, CRS, GRI
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1228514
APN: 59900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.