314 Franklin St Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $143,732 - $172,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Franklin St, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $159,433, approximately $77 per square foot. 314 Franklin St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Sinn Mark I and Sinn Samantha
Bought by
Sinn Christopher N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinn Christopher N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $38,640 | $2,470 | $36,170 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $38,640 | $2,470 | $36,170 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $38,640 | $2,470 | $36,170 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $26,280 | $2,050 | $24,230 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $26,280 | $2,050 | $24,230 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $26,280 | $2,050 | $24,230 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $25,130 | $2,050 | $23,080 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $25,130 | $2,050 | $23,080 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $25,130 | $2,050 | $23,080 |
| 2016 | $781 | $22,280 | $2,050 | $20,230 |
| 2015 | $773 | $22,280 | $2,050 | $20,230 |
| 2014 | $788 | $22,280 | $2,050 | $20,230 |
| 2013 | $844 | $22,280 | $2,050 | $20,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map