Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ashley Heilman
Welcome Home NW Illinois, Inc.
(815) 291-8149
12 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $38,338 - $139,000
Double lot (almost 3/4 acre) one story home with open kitchen/dining/living room, bedroom, full bath with bonus room off of bathroom, family room, bedroom and additional workshop room. Great location and potential! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Go to HomePath.com for further details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Chad M | $19,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Sold | $19,100 | -40.9% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | For Sale | $32,300 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,866 | $24,756 | $6,510 | $18,246 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $22,327 | $5,871 | $16,456 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $22,327 | $5,871 | $16,456 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $19,520 | $5,857 | $13,663 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $19,520 | $5,857 | $13,663 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $19,137 | $5,742 | $13,395 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $18,490 | $5,548 | $12,942 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $18,554 | $5,548 | $13,006 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $18,554 | $5,548 | $13,006 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $18,370 | $5,493 | $12,877 |
| 2013 | $1,232 | $17,942 | $7,327 | $10,615 |
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ashley Heilman
Welcome Home NW Illinois, Inc.
(815) 291-8149
12 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 118412
APN: 11-07-33-151-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.