314 Hamilton St Harrison, NJ 07029
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $783,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,478
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 Hamilton St, Harrison, NJ 07029 and is currently estimated at $634,742, approximately $256 per square foot. 314 Hamilton St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Fontinha Maria Lourdes and Fontinha Lourdes
Bought by
314 Hamilton Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 314 Hamilton Street Llc | $400,000 | Nuco Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,773 | $416,600 | $190,000 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $9,578 | $416,600 | $190,000 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $9,578 | $416,600 | $190,000 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $9,503 | $416,600 | $190,000 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $416,600 | $190,000 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $9,498 | $416,600 | $190,000 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $11,697 | $161,100 | $40,000 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $11,623 | $161,100 | $40,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $11,662 | $161,100 | $40,000 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $11,606 | $161,100 | $40,000 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $11,288 | $161,100 | $40,000 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $11,079 | $161,100 | $40,000 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map